Is Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate flavored coating
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, RED #40), BLUE FOOD COLORING (WATER, BLUE #1) TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Cotton Candy & White Chocolate Flavored Sweet Treat Popcorn, Cotton Candy & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Flavored
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


