Is Pics German Franks, German Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BEEF, VEAL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, CITRUS FIBER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL CASING DERIVED FROM LAMB.

Check Pics German Franks, German against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking