Is Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, robust nut flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; coarse texture provides a noticeable bite while remaining spreadable. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, or as a dip. Reviewers consistently mention authentic taste, lasting crunch, good spreadability, and versatility for everyday snacks and recipes across online retailers and forums.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hi oleic peanuts
hi oleic peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, robust nut flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; coarse texture provides a noticeable bite while remaining spreadable. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, or as a dip. Reviewers consistently mention authentic taste, lasting crunch, good spreadability, and versatility for everyday snacks and recipes across online retailers and forums.
Ingredients
Hi Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), Sea Salt
Check Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


