Is Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, robust nut flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; coarse texture provides a noticeable bite while remaining spreadable. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, or as a dip. Reviewers consistently mention authentic taste, lasting crunch, good spreadability, and versatility for everyday snacks and recipes across online retailers and forums.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), Sea Salt

Check Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking