Is Pics Sliced Turkey Bacon Cured Turkey Thighs Chopped and Formed Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BACON CURED WITH: WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Pics Sliced Turkey Bacon Cured Turkey Thighs Chopped and Formed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Sliced Turkey Bacon Cured Turkey Thighs Chopped and Formed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
GODSHALL'S, SMOKED SLICED TURKEY BACON
Wellshire Classic Sliced Turkey Bacon
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Poultry · Slice


