Is Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics Blackeye Peas 12 oz. Stand Up Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackeye Peas Water.

Check Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics Blackeye Peas 12 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics Blackeye Peas 12 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 8 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSoup