Is Pictsweet Farms® Steam'ables® Farm Favorites Asian Vegetables 10 oz. Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Carrots, Green Beans, Sugar Snap Peas, Celery, Red Peppers, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Artificial Flavor
Check Pictsweet Farms® Steam'ables® Farm Favorites Asian Vegetables 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms® Steam'ables® Farm Favorites Asian Vegetables 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread, 22 Oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Where to buy
Pictsweet Farms® Steam'ables® Farm Favorites Asian Vegetables 10 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


