Is Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- buttermilk solids
- cheese culture
- part - skim milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Salt, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Olive, Canola, Soybean), Parmesan Cheese (part - Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Whey, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Spice Extractive. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
La Choy Vegetables Bean Sprouts - 14 Oz
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


