Is Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybeans), Salt, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch), Sugar, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives, Edamame (Soybeans), Spice Extractives
Check Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Where to buy
Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


