Is PIE CRUST Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, BUTTER GRADE A CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, RICE EXTRACT, VINEGAR & SALT.
Check PIE CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIE CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Grain · Sheet
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


