Is PIE FILLING MIX, KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, LIME JUICE WITH LIME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, WINTERIZED COTTONSEED OIL WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check PIE FILLING MIX, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIE FILLING MIX, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


