Is Pie Filling, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberries, Water, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colour
Check Pie Filling, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie Filling, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pie Filling, Raspberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


