Is Pie Guy, Lemon Bars Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane sugar, unbleached wheat flour, confectioners sugar (evaporated cane juice, cornstarch), eggs, palm fruit oil, lemon juice, lemon zest (lemon peel, sugar, lemon oil), salt, lemon oil, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn
Check Pie Guy, Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie Guy, Lemon Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


