Is Pie Guy, Lemon Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, unbleached wheat flour, confectioners sugar (evaporated cane juice, cornstarch), eggs, palm fruit oil, lemon juice, lemon zest (lemon peel, sugar, lemon oil), salt, lemon oil, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn
Check Pie Guy, Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie Guy, Lemon Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


