Is PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- coconut butter
- coconut crystals
- coconut oil
- coconut water
- +2 more
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SHREDDED COCONUT, COCONUT MEAT, COCONUT WATER, COCONUT OIL, AGAVE, PECANS, DATES, FILTERED WATER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT CRYSTALS, COCONUT BUTTER, GRADE B MAPLE SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, PINK SALT
Check PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


