Is Reese's Pieces Gluten Free?

Description
Small colorful bite-sized candies offer sweet chocolate flavor balanced by a crisp outer shell; texture pairs a sharp snap with a softer interior. Commonly eaten as snacks, used to top ice cream or baked goods, and put in party bowls. Reviews highlight reliable crunch, vivid colors and occasional broken pieces.

Description
Small colorful bite-sized candies offer sweet chocolate flavor balanced by a crisp outer shell; texture pairs a sharp snap with a softer interior. Commonly eaten as snacks, used to top ice cream or baked goods, and put in party bowls. Reviews highlight reliable crunch, vivid colors and occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk. Contains Peanuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


