Is PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- whey
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


