Is PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE JINGLES, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- of lactose
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE JINGLES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE JINGLES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


