Is PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH.
Check PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


