Is Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour, palm oil, sugar, onion powder, dextrose, salt, whey, milk, honey, yeast, hydrolyzed soy protein, mustard powder, maltodextrin, mustard, salt, turmeric, maltodextrin, vinegar, wheat starch, vinegar powder, maltodextrin, modified food starch, vinegar, yeast, canola oil, citric acid, natural flavor, horseradish, turmeric extract

Check Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go