Is Pieminister Free Ranger Pie with Chicken, Ham & Leek 255G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat , Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), British Free Range Chicken (17%), Water, Identity Preserved Palm Oil*, Leek (6%), Double Cream ( Milk ), Ham (5%) (British Free Range Pork, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate)), Onion, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Butter ( Milk ), Wholegrain Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Maltodextrin, Yeast, Wheat Protein, Potato Starch, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Sugar, Thyme, *Learn more about our certified sustainable, identity Preserved Palm Oil, sourced from one of the world's most transparent Palm Oil producers, and our Pies, planet, people commitments at pieminister.co.uk/sustainability
Check Pieminister Free Ranger Pie with Chicken, Ham & Leek 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieminister Free Ranger Pie with Chicken, Ham & Leek 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Meat · Whole


