Is Piémontaise Au Jambon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre Cuites 48%, Tomates 16%, Jambon Cuit Supérieur 10% (jambon De Porc (origine : France), Eau, Sel, Arômes, Contient Sirop De Glucose Et/ou Dextrose, Antioxydant : érythorbate De Sodium, Conservateur : Nitrite De Sodium), Huile De Colza, Eau, Oeufs Durs 4,4%, Cornichons 3,1%, Vinaigre D'alcool, Sel, Moutarde (eau, Graines De Moutarde, Vinaigre D'alcool, Sel), Amidon Modifié De Pomme De Terre, Jaune D'oeuf En Poudre, Amidon De Maïs, Persil Déshydraté, épaississant : Gomme Xanthane, Poivre, Sirop De Glucose. Peut Contenir Des Traces De Céleri, Céréales Contenant Du Gluten, Crustacés, Fruits à Coque, Graines De Sésame, Lait, Poissons Et Soja.
Check Piémontaise Au Jambon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piémontaise Au Jambon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


