Is PIER 33 GOURMET, MUSSELS IN BUTTER GARLIC SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic natural flavor
garlic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm Rise Mussels (Mytilus Chilensis), Sunflower Oil, Butter, Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Powdered Cream, White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check PIER 33 GOURMET, MUSSELS IN BUTTER GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIER 33 GOURMET, MUSSELS IN BUTTER GARLIC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
PIER 33 GOURMET, MUSSELS IN BUTTER GARLIC SAUCE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


