Is Pierniki Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pierniki w czekoladzie (22%). Składniki: mąka PSZENNA, syrop glukozowo-fruktozowy, czekolada [miazga kakaowa, cukier, tłuszcz kakaowy, produkt serwatkowy (MLEKO), emulgator: lecytyny, aromat], przecier jabłkowy, cukier, ekstrakt z jabłek, substancje spulchniające: węglany potasu i węglany amonu, olej palmowy, przyprawy, kwas: kwas cytrynowy, substancja żelująca: pektyny. Może zawierać JAJA, MIGDAŁY, ORZECHY LASKOWE.
Check Pierniki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierniki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


