Is Pig Co. Pork Crackling Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rind
- dextrose
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Rind (95%), Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Dextrose, Yeast Extract. May Contain Gluten And Soya.
Check Pig Co. Pork Crackling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pig Co. Pork Crackling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


