Is PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- high-oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, High-oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Pea Grits, Hella Hot Seasoning (Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar*, Natural Flavor*, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Salt, Habanero Pepper, Lactic Acid*)., (*Derived from Vegan Sources)
Check PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


