Is Pig Out Pigless Pork Rinds Texas Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- high-oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, High-Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Pea Grits, Texas Barbecue Seasoning (Pea Protein, Cane Sugar *, Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor* (Including Smoke), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Spices, Paprika, Salt, Citric Acid, White Distilled Vinegar). *Derived from vegan sources).
Check Pig Out Pigless Pork Rinds Texas Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pig Out Pigless Pork Rinds Texas Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Pork in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
Mission® Chicharrones Pork Rinds - 4oz
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Where to buy
Pig Out Pigless Pork Rinds Texas Bbq is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


