Is Pig Stand Cajun Bar-B-Q Basting Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Mustard, Catsup (Tomato Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Margarine, Hot Sauce, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Mustard, All Spice, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Garlic and Onion Powder, Curry, Carmel Color, Spices, Sodium Benzoate), Paprika, Salt, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Garlic Salt.
Check Pig Stand Cajun Bar-B-Q Basting Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pig Stand Cajun Bar-B-Q Basting Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


