Is Pig Wings Fully Cooked Seasoned Boneless Pork Shank with Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pig Wing Ingredients: Pork, Water, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Pork Flavor (pork Stock, Natural Flavorings, Salt), Natural Flavorings. Bbq Sauce Ingredients: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar Cane Molasses, Tomato Paste, Vinegar (distilled White Vinegar, Filtered Water), Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind [tamarind Solids, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And/or Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Modified) Food (corn) Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Spices, Garlic (garlic, Water). Contains Sulphites.

Check Pig Wings Fully Cooked Seasoned Boneless Pork Shank with Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking