Is Piggly Wiggly 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURE LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Piggly Wiggly 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep