Is Piggly Wiggly 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURE LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Piggly Wiggly 1% Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep