Is Piggly Wiggly Blueberry Bagels, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- mono-diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BLUEBERRY BIT (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, COLORED WITH FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY SOLIDS, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, MALT, CORNMEAL.
Check Piggly Wiggly Blueberry Bagels, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piggly Wiggly Blueberry Bagels, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


