Is Piggly Wiggly Omega 3 a Mix Containing Walnuts, Sweetened Dried Mango, Roasted and Salted Almonds, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Pepitas and Sunflower Kernels Trail Mix, Omega 3 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, SWEETENED DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS S02], FD&C YELLOW #6), ALMONDS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS-PUMPKIN KERNELS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT.

Check Piggly Wiggly Omega 3 a Mix Containing Walnuts, Sweetened Dried Mango, Roasted and Salted Almonds, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Pepitas and Sunflower Kernels Trail Mix, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go