Is Pig's Ass Memphis Style BBQ Sauce and Barbecue Seasoning Rub Combo Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Corn Startch, Hydrated Onion And Garlic, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Torula Yeast, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Maltic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acide And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking

Check Pig's Ass Memphis Style BBQ Sauce and Barbecue Seasoning Rub Combo Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pig's Ass Memphis Style BBQ Sauce and Barbecue Seasoning Rub Combo Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep