Is Pig's Ass Memphis Style BBQ Sauce and Barbecue Seasoning Rub Combo Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Seasoning: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Corn Startch, Hydrated Onion And Garlic, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Torula Yeast, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Maltic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acide And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking

Check Pig's Ass Memphis Style BBQ Sauce and Barbecue Seasoning Rub Combo Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pig's Ass Memphis Style BBQ Sauce and Barbecue Seasoning Rub Combo Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep