Is Pike Boricua (Pique de Puerto Rico) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Distilled Water, Oil, Habanero Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Salt

Check Pike Boricua (Pique de Puerto Rico) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pike Boricua (Pique de Puerto Rico) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping