Is Pike Pier Fisherman Original Tartar Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Onions, Pear And Peach Concentrates, Pineapple Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk And Whey, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Natural Flavor, Spices, Red Bell And Red Chili Peppers, Autolyzed Yeast, Turmeric
Check Pike Pier Fisherman Original Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pike Pier Fisherman Original Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pike Pier Fisherman Original Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


