Is Cripps Master Baker Pikelets 8 pack Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Whole Egg Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 475, 471soy),  Acidity Regulators (570,262), Raising Agents (450, 500), Humectants (420, 1520), Preservatives (282, 234, 202), Soy Flour, Yeast, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate).

Check Cripps Master Baker Pikelets 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking