Is Pilgrims Choice Mexican One Smoky Paprika Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (88%) (milk), Naturally Oak Smoked Water, Caramelised Onion Chutney (3%) (red Onion, Sugar, Apple, White Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Wine Vinegar, Treacle, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Grape Must, Onion, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)), Tomato Purée (2%), Smoked Paprika (2%), Paprika Flakes. Contains Milk.
Check Pilgrims Choice Mexican One Smoky Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pilgrims Choice Mexican One Smoky Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pilgrims Choice Mexican One Smoky Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


