No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk)

Check Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful