Is Pillars Coconut Drinkable Greek Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Non-fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Non-fat Milk), Water, Pectin (Fiber), Organic Mango Flavor, Fructan Fiber, Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Stevia, Live & Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus
Check Pillars Coconut Drinkable Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillars Coconut Drinkable Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillars Coconut Drinkable Greek Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


