Is Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Mango Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fructan fiber
  • prebiotic fiber
  • fiber

fructan fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Non-Fat Milk), Water, Fruit Pectin (Fiber), Organic Mango Natural Flavor, Fructan Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Stevia.

Check Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking