Is Piller's Charcuterie Red Wine Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork stock
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
dehydrated pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Red wine, Dehydrated pork stock, Dextrose, Spices and spice extracts, Sodium ascorbate, Corn syrup solids, Lactic acid starter culture, Sodium nitrite, Garlic, Natural smoke.
Check Piller's Charcuterie Red Wine Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piller's Charcuterie Red Wine Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
About this product
Meat · Slice


