Is Piller's Pepper Coated Salami Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dehydrated Pork Stock, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices And Spice Extracts, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke. Coating: Black Pepper, Modified Potato Starch.

Check Piller's Pepper Coated Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go