Is Piller's Pepper Coated Salami Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dehydrated Pork Stock, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices And Spice Extracts, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke. Coating: Black Pepper, Modified Potato Starch.

Check Piller's Pepper Coated Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go