Is Pillers Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Salt, Spices And Spice Extracts, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke.
Check Pillers Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillers Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Slice


