Is Pillers Toppings Semi-Dry Cured Spicy Pepperoni Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Dextrose, Onion Powder, GArlic Powder, Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Natural Smoke.
Check Pillers Toppings Semi-Dry Cured Spicy Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillers Toppings Semi-Dry Cured Spicy Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Priano Prosciutto Italiano Dry-Cured Ham
JAMON SERRANO DRY-CURED SPANISH HAM WRAPPED MANCHEGO CHEESE PANINO, JAMON SERRANO
Maestri Charcuterie Masters Salame Rustico Dry Cured Salami, Salame Rustico
Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza
About this product
Meat · Slice


