Is Pillers Turkey Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Spices and spice extracts, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Potassium chloride, Onion powder, Lemon powder, Sodium ascorbate, Garlic powder, Smoke flavour, Sodium nitrite, Natural smoke.
Check Pillers Turkey Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillers Turkey Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


