Is Pillsbury Apple Filled Crescent Rolls 8ct 13.51 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), DEXTROSE, DRIED APPLES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Apple Filled Crescent Rolls 8ct 13.51 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Apple Filled Crescent Rolls 8ct 13.51 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Apple Filled Crescent Rolls 8ct 13.51 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


