Is Pillsbury Best Almond Flour, Blanched Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour is raw
- do not eat raw flour
flour is raw
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
blanched almonds
Check Pillsbury Best Almond Flour, Blanched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Best Almond Flour, Blanched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Best Almond Flour, Blanched is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoMeijer
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


